Code Take15 for a 15% discount off. Afterpay, Oxipay, Humm, Laybuy available.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
Updated November 2018

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Purify Mind and Body website, www.purifymindandbody.com.au

Purify Mind and Body is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Purify Mind and Body is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information. If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number.  We will also collect personal information provided to us when you subscribe to our newsletter, make a purchase or enter a promotion or competition, as required specific to those purposes.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer service enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Purify Mind and Body takes all reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

To improve your experience on our site, we may use 'cookies'. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy- external site and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google  external site.

This Site also use interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others. If you choose to "like" or "share" information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service before accepting. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Purify Mind and Body reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Purify Mind and Body reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to your information on a per request basis.

Contact Me

Purify Mind and Body welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact me by any of the following ways, during business hours and between Monday and Friday. 

Call: 0421 468 979

Post:

Purify Mind and Body

51 Nottingham Crescent, Tarneit, VIC, 3029, AUSTRALIA

Email: kbanxi@optusnet.com.au